LAVENDER ESSENTIAL OIL

Available Documents: SDS, TDS, ALLERGEN DECLARATION, IFRA STATEMENT, GC-MS ANALYSIS
Packaging Sizes: Stainless steel drums (certified for essential oils) 20kg, 60kg, 200kg

Herb Variety:Lavandula angustifolia var. sevtopolis, hemus, druzhba  
Cultivation: Conventional, Organic
Bioactive compound: Linalool
Harvest month: June-July

The Lavender herb (from the plant Lavandula angustifolia), is cultivated in our fields and then steam distilled in our high technology distillery.

Lavender essential oil aroma is very relaxing, sweet and herbaceous, giving a sense of freshness.
It finds application in perfumery and cosmetology, in the treatment of neuralgia, having antiseptic and antibacterial properties.
It is used in the healing of wounds, burns and insect bites.

OTHER PRODUCTS

CONTACT

Feel free to contact us!

Call Us

+30 23730 53 360

Our location

Nea Tenedos, GR 63200 Chalkidiki

Office Hours

Mon – Fri 8:00 – 16:30

SEND MESSAGE

LinkedIn

@VerdusBioHerbs

FACEBOOK

@verdusbioherbs

INSTAGRAM

@verdusbioherbs